2009 Donors

AddThis Social Bookmark Button

2009 WLA Foundation Circle Donors

The WLA Foundation thanks the following individuals for contributions made and processed through December 31, 2009. We appreciate your generosity and support!

Every attempt is made to accurately reflect gifts to the Foundation. If you have made a donation and do not see your name on this list, please contact the WLA Foundation office (608-245-3645) or e-mail.

Contributing Partner ($1,000 - $4,999)

DEMCO
Anita Evans **
Fox Valley Library Council, Inc.
LE Phillips Memorial Public Library
Outagamie Waupaca Library System
Wisconsin Educational Media & Technology Association   

Platinum Circle ($500 to $999)

Phyllis Davis *
Heather Eldred *
Engberg Anderson Inc.
William Jambrek **
Barbara Kelly **
Richard Krumwiede **
Linda Miller & Keith Syfert
Vida Stanton **
Lisa Strand
Wisconsin Valley Library Service 

Gold Circle ($250 to $499)

Diana Anderson *
Anonymous
Bernard Bellin *
E-Image Data Corporation
Horicon Public Library
Maris Associates
Larry Nix **
Jane Pearlmutter**
Quality Books
John Stoneberg *
Alan Tollefson
James Trojanowski
William J. Wilson 

Silver Circle ($100 to $249)

Kathryn Barbasiewicz
Roxane Bartelt
Janis Berg
Rebecca Berger
Victoria Billings
Dan Calef
Sue Center
David Collins *
Michael Cross *
Anders Dahlgren
Annette Daniels
Brenda Davidson
Terry Dawson *
Carol Diehl
Barbara Dimick
Signe Emmerich
Judith Eulberg
Friends of Oshkosh Public Library
Friends of Shorewood Public Library
Paula Ganyard
Richard Grobschmidt
Constance Hegerfeld
Catherine Markwiese
Mary Ann Marquardt
Charles Marx
Kathryn Hanson
Hartford Public Library
Ramon Hernandez
Eleanor Hoehn
Alana Holt
John J. Jax
Paula Kiely
Judy Klinger
Lois Komai *
Robert Koehler
Carrie Kruse
Rose Mary Leaver *
Tonja Lepien
R. R. Liebenow, M.D.
Venora McKinney
Marianna Markowetz *
Mark Merrifield
Karen Montgomery
Ruth Ann Montgomery
Sherrill Munson
Margaret Murphy
John Nichols
Maureen Palmer
Patricia Pawl
Evelyn Payson
Gerald Perona
Robert Pfeiffer
Kathy Pletcher  
Stephen Proces *
Gretchen Revie *
Judith Reynolds
Sandra Robbers *
John Rutkowski
Diana Sandberg
Lynn Stainbrook
Mary Struckmeyer
Alice Sturzl **
Coral Swanson **
Margaret Waggoner *
Cynthia Wallace
James Warczak
Maureen Welch
Tom Wentzel
Amanda Werhane *
James W. White
Winding Rivers Library System
Emily Wixson 

Bronze Circle ($50 to $99)

Barbara Albrecht
Elaine Angst
Mary Augustine
James Backus
Ewa Barczyk
Mary Bayorgeon
Patti Becker
Elizabeth Beecher
Lori Belongia
Robert Bocher
Susan Braden
Margaret Branson
Jim Bredeson
Katherine Bugher
Charles Bunge
Nikki Busch
Cara Cavin
Heidi Cox
Linda De Cramer
Sue Dentinger
Ulrike Dieterle
Sally Drew
Timothy Drexler
Charles Elftmann
Pat Eschmann
Carolyn Folke
Julie Fricke *
Virginia Georgieff
Peter Gilbert
Sally Gilson
Phyllis Hapke
Loretta Harmatuck *
Jeanne Heideman  
Mary Hermsen
Alberto Herrera, Jr.
Kirsten Houtman
Terrie Howe *
Mark Ibach
Valerie Kaiser
Rachel Karlson
Maxine Keene
Diane Kercheck *
Virginia Kruse
Beatrice Lebal
Catherine Markwiese
Mary Ann Marquardt
Charles Marx
Michelle McKnelly
Vanaja Menon
Mark Morse *  
Paul Onufrak *
Nancy Paul
Christine Pawley
Ellen Pedraza
Linda Pierschalla
Gail Piotrowski
Ann Pollock
Jane Roeber *
Jane Roisum
Mark Rozmarynowski
Sandra Ryczkowski
Marcia Sarnowski
Beverly Schulz
Kifflie Scott
Alice Sedgwick
Marla Sepnafski
Gail Skiff *
Norman Stevens
Mary Struckmeyer
Coral Swanson **
Anne Marie Thomas
Michael C. Thomas
Victoria Topp
Lin Swartz-Truesdell
Rose Trupiano
Dorothy Unger
Brigitte Rupp Vacha *
Lisa Viezbicke
Linda Vincent
Christopher Wagner
Patricia Wanninger
Michael Watkins
Kathleen Wentworth
Marjorie Westergard *
WI Council of the Blind & Visually Impaired
Carl Ziebell
Irene Zimmerman  

*   =   Indicates 5 or more years of consecutive giving
**   =   Indicates 10 or more years of consecutive giving

Wisconsin Library Association Foundation