2007 Donors

AddThis Social Bookmark Button

2007 WLA Foundation Club Contributors

The WLA Foundation thanks the following individuals for contributions made through December 1, 2007. We appreciate your generosity!

Please note that WLAF acknowledges contributions received after December 1st in the following calendar year, unless otherwise requested. If you don't see your name here, you may be listed as a 2006 donor.

Diamond Club ($500 or more)

Appleton Public Library
Phyllis Davis
Heather Eldred (5)
Indianhead Federated Library System
William Jambrek (5)
Shirley Johnson
Barbara Kelly (10)
Richard Krumwiede (5)
Sargento Foods, Inc.
Vida Cummins Stanton (10)
Coral Swanson (10)
Wisconsin Valley Library Service 

Platinum Club ($200 - $499)

Diana Anderson
Bernie Bellin (5)
Bob Bocher/South Central Library System*
Anita Evans
Friends of Door County Library
Friends of the T.B. Scott Free Library
Friends of the Monona Public Library
Thomas Hennen, Jr.
Joe Jax
Marianna Markowetz
Larry Nix (5)
John Stoneberg
Lisa Strand
Margaret Sullivan 

Gold Club ($100 - $199)

Diana Anderson (5)
Barbara Arnold (10)
Roxane Bartelt
Becca Berger
Bob Blitzke
Cathie Burns
Jo Ann Carr
Sue Center (5)
Pat Chevis (5)
Dave Collins (5)
Michael Cross
Louanne Crowder (5)
Anders Dahlgren (5)
Jerome Daniels
Terry Dawson
Barbara Dimick (5)
Anita Evans (5)
Carolyn Winters Folke
Clifford Fortin
Friends of the UW-Parkside Library
Judy Ganzemiller
Michael Gelhausen
Richard Grobschmidt (5)
Ken Hall
Leanne Hansen
Hartford Public Library
Paula Kiely
Ginny Moore Kruse
Rose Mary Leaver (5)
Deborah McCabe
Nancy McClements
Robert Mitchell
William Moritz (5)
Margaret Murphy
Georgianna Myers
Patricia Pawl
Evelyn Payson (5)
Jane Pearlmutter (5)
Stephen Proces
Sandra Robbers
Paul Sotirin (5)
T.B. Scott Library Board of Trustees (Merrill)
Alice Sturzl (15)
Greta Thompson
Elizabeth Timmins
Thomas Tomczak (10)
Cynthia Wallace
Margaret Waggoner
Maureen Welch
Amanda Werhane
James White
Terry Wilcox
Lowell Wilson

Silver Club ($60 - $99)

Bob Bocher
Signe Emmerich
Cynthia Huebschen (5)
Lois Komai
Catherine Markwiese
Nancy McClements
Milton Mitchell
John Nichols
Nancy Nohl
Paul Onufrak (5)
Ann Pollock
Gretchen Revie (5)
Judith Reynolds
Jane Roeber (5)
John Rutkowski
Beverly Schulz
Gail Skiff (5)
Mary Struckmeyer
Michael Watkins
Marjorie Westergard (10) 

Bronze Club ($30 - $59)

Elaine Angst
Teresa Aziz
James Backus
Allen Barrows
Cheryl Becker
Joan Behm
Michele Besant
Victoria Billings
Black Creek Public Library
James Bredeson
Charles Bunge
Kay Conrad
Linda DeNell (5)
Susan Dentinger
Anita Taylor Doering
Sally Drew
Bobbi Jo Eisenreich
Elkhart Lake Public Library
Paulette Feld (5)
Nancy Fletcher
Julie Fricke
Martha Gammons
Virginia Georgieff
Diana Germain
Carol Gibson
James Gingery
Dale Gort
Marilyn Granrud
Arthur Hall
Catherine Hansen
Linda Hartig
Loretta Harmatuck (10)
Alberto Herrera, Jr.
Patricia Herrling (5)
Michael Hille (5)
Alana Holt
Dianne McAfee Hopkins (10)
Terrie Howe
Beryl Hoyt
Patricia Jipson
Valerie Kaiser (5)
Maxine Keene
Diane Kercheck
Kathy Klager
Margo Lambert
Beatrice Lebal
Roland Liebenow
Mark Luetkehoelter
Lois Mauermann
Mark Merrifield
Elizabeth Miller
Kathleen Mitchell
Mark Morse
Nancy Paul
Gerald Perona
Mary Rieder
Louise Robbins
Judith Rockwell
Jane Roeber
Carolynne Rosenberger (5)
Brigitte Rupp Vacha
Tasha Saecker
Cherie Sanderson
Marcia Sarnowski
Scott Silet
Beth Sillars
Karla Strand
Mary Struckmeyer
Laurie Swartwout (5)
Sally Teresinski
Rose Trupiano (5)
Connie Von Der Heide
James Warczak
Mary Wegener
Norma Wehlitz
Kathleen Wentworth
Emily Wixson (5)
Irene Zimmerman
 
 

(15) = Number in parentheses indicates consecutive number of years of contributing

* From the sale of old, surplused BadgerNet hardware. Coordinated by Bob Bocher and the South Central Library System


 

Wisconsin Library Association Foundation