2006 Donors

AddThis Social Bookmark Button

2006 WLA Foundation Club Contributors

The WLA Foundation thanks the following individuals for contributions made in 2006. We appreciate your generosity!

Please note that WLAF acknowledges contributions received after December 1st in the following calendar year, unless otherwise requested. If you don't see your name here, you may be listed as a 2007 donor.

Diamond Club ($500 or more)

Phyllis Davis
William Jambrek(5)
Desperate Librarians
Heather Eldred (5)
Fox Valley Library Council
Cameron & Sara Hendrickson
Richard Krumwiede (5)
Barbara Kelly (10)
Milwaukee County Federated Library System
Vida Stanton (10)
Margaret Sullivan
Wisconsin Valley Library Service

Platinum Club ($200 - $499)

Alpine Book (Dave Collins)
Kathyrn Barbasiewicz
Bernard Bellin (5)
Jo Ann Carr
Anita Evans (5)
Friends of Door County Libraries
Friends of the Racine Public Library
John Jax
Maris Associates (Maris Dambekaln)
Menasha's Public Library Board of Trustees
Larry Nix (5)
Northern Waters Library Service
Jane Pearlmutter
Judith Reynolds
Paul Sotirin (5)
John Stoneberg
Lisa Strand & Andy Gaylor
Waukesha County Federated Library System
Winding Rivers Library System
Rob Zimmers (Quality Books)

Gold Club ($100 - $199)

Diana Anderson (5)
Nancy & Robert Baidas
Roxane Bartelt
Becca Berger
Mary Bloedow
Sue Center
Mary Ellen Close
Dave Collins
Michael Cross
Louanne Crowder (5)
Anders Dahlgren (5)
Terry Dawson
Barbara Dimick (5)
Sally Drew
Gayle Falk
Clifford Fortin (5)
Friends of South Milwaukee Public Library
Richard Grobschmidt
Robert Hafeman
Hartford Public Library
Tom Hennen
Irma Stein Memorial Library
Rose Mary Leaver (5)
William Moritz (5)
Sherrill Munson
Margaret Murhpy
Neenah Public Library - in honor of Jack Fry
Evelyn Payson (5)
Robert Pfeiffer
Kathy Pletcher
Plymouth Public Library
Stephen Proces (5)
Sandra Robbers
South Milwaukee Public Library
Alice Sturzl
Coral Swanson (10)
T. B. Scott Free Library
Thomas Tomczak (10)
Cynthia Wallace
Kris Adams Wendt (5)
William Wilson
Wisconsin Valley Library Service - Staff Members, honoring Heather Eldred

Silver Club ($60 - $99)

Signe Emmerich
Carolyn Winters Folke
Peter Gottlieb
Cynthia Huebschen (5)
Lois Komai
Anne Miller
Paul Onufrak (5)
Nancy Paul
Gretchen Revie (5)
Beverly Schulz
Norma Wehlitz
Marjorie Westergard
Emily Wixson (5)

Bronze Club ($30 - $59)

Kristen Anderson
Barbara Jeanne Arnold (10)
Ewa Barczyk
Cheryl Becker
Patti Clayton Becker
Kristin Beebe
Vicki Bennett
Mary Bethke
Victoria Billings
Robert Bocher
James Bredeson
Patricia Chevis (5)
Brenda Davidson
Courtney Dietsche
Bruce Deming
Paulette Feld (5)
Jeanne Foley
Julie Fricke
Friends of Lake Geneva Public Library
Friends of the T.B. Scott Free Library
Martha Gammons
Jim Ginger
James Gollata
Ellen Greever
Leanne Hansen
Loretta Harmatuck (10)
Patricia Herrling (5)
Michael Hille (5)
Alana Holt
Dianne McAfee Hopkins (5)
Terrie Howe
Karen Jander
Valerie Kaiser (5)
Maxine Keene
Kathy Klager
Madge Hildebrant Klais
Sandra B. Lockett
Abigail Loomis
Catherine Markwiese
Jean Melching
Mark Merrifield
Elizabeth Miller
Janean Miller
Mark Morse (5)
Alinda Nelson
Vonna Pitel
Steve Platteter
Rhonda Puntney
Arden Rice
Jane Roeber (5)
Carolynne Rosenberger (5)
Jane Roisum
Marcia Sarnowski
Alice Sedgwick (5)
Gail Skiff (5)
Deb Strelka
Mary Struckmeyer
Laurie Swartwout (5)
Rose Trupiano (5)
Brigitte Vacha
Edward Van Gemert
Connie Von Der Heide
Margaret Waggoner
Michael Watkins
Mary Wegner
Raymond Weinhold Estate
David Weinberg-Kinsey
Kathleen Wentworth
Irene Zimmerman 

Memorial Contributions

In honor of Thad Elsmo:
Mary Bethke
Fay Maas
Milt Mitchell
Michael Otten
Gloria Waity
Kris Adams Wendt
Marathon County Public Library/Wisconsin Valley Library Service 

In honor of Raymond Weinhold:
Raymond Weinhold Estate

 
 

(10) = Contributed for at least ten consecutive years
(5) = Contributed for at least five consecutive years

Wisconsin Library Association Foundation