2004 Donors

AddThis Social Bookmark Button

2004 WLA Foundation Club Contributors

The WLA Foundation thanks the following club-level contributors for 2004.

Please note that WLAF records contributions on a calendar year basis. If you don't see your name here, you may be listed as a 2003 donor or a 2005 donor.

Diamond Club ($500 or more)

Barbara Jeanne Arnold
Vida Stanton
William Jambrek
Laura Moss Gottlieb

Platinum Club ($200 - $499)

Bernard Bellin
Phyllis Davis
Gayle Falk
Peter Gilbert (a portion in honor of Sally Davis)
Barbara Kelly
Richard Krumwiede
Jane Pearlmutter
Lisa Strand
James Trojanowski
Wisconsin Women Library Workers (a portion in honor of Valmai Fenster)

Gold Club ($100 - $199)

Diana Anderson
Bob Blitzke
Dave Collins
Louanne Crowder
Barbara Dimick
Heather Eldred (a portion in honor of Larry Nix)
Anita Evans
Faye Flesia
Clifford Fortin
John Gillesby
Greater Milwaukee Foundation - Joan and George Hoehn Fund
Greater Milwaukee Foundation - other funds
Richard Grobschmidt
Catherine Hansen
Ramon Hernandez
Himmel & Wilson Consultants
Jennifer Kraemer
Ginny Moore Kruse
Mildred Larson
Rose Mary Leaver
Marianna Markowetz (a portion in honor of Jim Belz)
Venora McKinney
Sherrill Munson
Larry Nix
Kathy Pletcher
Stephen Proces
Alice Sedgwick
Leslyn Shires
Paul Sotirin
Alice Sturzl
Margaret Sullivan
Greta Thompson
Thomas Tomczak
Gloria Waity
Kristine Adams Wendt
Frances Wood
Robert Zimmers

Silver Club ($60 - $99)

Robert Bocher
Peg Bredeson
Anders Dahlgren
Linda DeNell
Ronald Edwards
Judith Eulberg
Cynthia Huebschen
Paula Kiely
Pamela Nyberg Kiesner
Paul Onufrak
Janet Pugh
Jane Roeber
Michael Tyree
David Weinhold
Marjorie Westergard

Bronze Club ($30 - $59)

Sonja Nelson Ackerman
Cathie Burns
Deborah Cardinal
Sue Center
Patricia Chevis
Terry Dawson
Sheri Dean
Anita Taylor Doering
Signe Emmerich
Carolyn Winters Folke
Virginia Georgieff
Carol Gibson
James Gollata
Ellen Greever
Priscilla Grittner
Loretta Harmatuck
Margaret Hayes
Thomas Hennen, Jr (in memory of Thomas Hennen, Sr.)
Patricia Herrling
Michael Hille
Alana Holt
Dianne McAfee Hopkins
Valerie Kaiser
Diane Kercheck
Lois Komai
Roland Liebenow
Charles Marx
Nancy McClements
Jennifer Meyers
Janean Miller
Mark Morse
Linda Mundt
Nolan Neds
Janet Padway
Linda Piele
Rhonda Puntney
Gretchen Revie
Judith Reynolds
Mary Rieder
Louise Robbins
Carolynne Rosenberger
Scott Silet
Gail Skiff
Donna Steffan
Mary Tooley
Rose Trupiano
Brigitte Vacha
Michael Watkins
Wisconsin Valley Library Service (Gift from WVLS staff in honor of Heather Eldred)
Emily Wixson
Irene Zimmerman

Wisconsin Library Association Foundation