Literary Awards Committee

AddThis Social Bookmark Button

2017 Committee Members

Duties

Previous Committees:

2016: Kate Hull (chair), Pat Bordak, Katharine Clark, Sara Davister, Rebecca Diedrick, Leah Fritsche, Bev Polaski, Peter Rudrud, Debra Shapiro, Clairellyn Sommersmith, Mary Statz

2015: Kate Hull (co-chair), Elizabeth Bauer (co-chair), Pat Bordak, Katharine Clark, Katrina Collins, Sara Davister, Leah Fritsche, Bev Polaski, Clairellyn Sommersmith, Mary Statz 

2014: Jane Jorgenson (chair), Roxane Bartelt, Elizabeth Bauer, Pat Bordak, Katrina Collins, Kate Hull, Anne Paterson, Gerard Saylor, Mary Statz, Jean Yeomans

2013: Jane Jorgenson (chair), Jennifer Bahnaman, Elizabeth Bauer, Pat Chevis, Katrina Collins, Kate Hull, Anne Paterson, Gerald Saylor, Andrew Scott, Jean Yeomans

2012: Amy Lutzke (chair), Elizabeth Bauer, Pat Chevis, Katrina Collins, Erin Lorandos, Anne Paterson, Gerard Saylor, Andrew Scott, Jean Yeomans

2011: Jean Anderson (co-chair), Amy Lutzke (co-chair), Pat Chevis, Katrina Collins, Jane Jorgenson, Anne Paterson, Gerard Saylor, Andrew Scott, Deb Shapiro, Jean Yeomans

2010: Ellen Jepson (chair), Jean Anderson, Anne Callaghan, Pat Chevis, Caroline Haskin, Brian Kopetsky, Amy Lutzke, Andrew Scott, Deb Shapiro, Cece Wiltzius

2009: Ellen Jepson (chair), Diana Anderson, Jean Anderson, Susan Belsky, Anne Chapman Callaghan, Margaret Canary, Caroline Haskin, Brian Kopetsky, Amy Lutzke, Debra Shapiro

2008: Ellen Jepson (chair), Diana Anderson, Jean Anderson, Susan Belsky, Margaret Canary, Caroline Haskin, Brian Kopetsky, Debra Shapiro, Debra Strelka

2007: Anne Kasuboski (chair), Diana Anderson, Susan Belsky, Nanette Bulebosh, Margaret Canary, Susan Foran, Caroline Haskin, Ellen Jepson, Edell Schaefer, Debra Strelka

2006: Anne Kasuboski (chair), Susan Belsky, Nanette Bulebosh, Margaret Canary, Beverly DeWeese, Susan Foran, John Hendricks, Constance Mahsem, Rhonda Puntney, Edell Schaefer

2005: Sandy Sechrest (chair), Pat Bordak, Nanette Bulebosh, Beverly DeWeese, Susan Foran, John Hendricks, Anne Kasuboski (chair), Constance Mahsem, Catherine Morris-Nelson, Edell Schaefer

2004: Sandy Sechrest (chair), Pat Bordak, Nanette Bulebosh, Beverly DeWeese, Susan Foran, John Hendricks, Anne Kasuboski (chair), Constance Mahsem, Catherine Morris-Nelson, Edell Schaefer

2003: Mary C. Knapp (chair), Raymond Arnett, Karen Busch, Lisa Cihlar, Jennifer Einwalter, Catherine Morris-Nelson, Richard Nelson, Sandy Sechrest, Janis Trebby

2002: Raymond Arnett, Karen Busch, Lisa Cihlar, Jennifer Einwalter, Mary C. Knapp, Catherine Morris-Nelson, Richard Nelson, Nancy Steinhoff, Janis Trebby, Irene Zimmerman

2001: Gary L. Gisselman (chair), Raymond Arnett, Karen Busch, Shawn Carlson, Beverly J. DeWeese, Mary C. Knapp, Richard W. Nelson, Patricia J. Peterson,Nancy Steinhoff, Janis Trebby, Irene Zimmerman

2000: Patricia Bordak, Shawn Carlson, Beverly J. DeWeese, Mary C. Knapp, Gary L. Gisselman (chair), Richard W. Nelson, Patricia J. Peterson, Sandra Sechrest, Nancy Steinhoff, Irene Zimmerman

1999: Helene Androski (chair, Patricia Bordak, Beverly J. DeWeese, Gary L. Gisselman, James A. Gollata, Gary Warren Niebuhr, Patricia J. Peterson, Sandra Sechrest, Nancy Steinhoff, Maureen Welch

1998: Helene Androski (chair) Patricia Bordak, Beverly J. DeWeese, Gary L. Gisselman, James A. Gollata, Sarah McGowan, Gary Warren Niebuhr, Patricia J. Peterson, Sandra Sechrest, Maureen Welch

1997: Helene Androski, Susan L. Brant (chair), Joyce Fox, James A. Gollata, Rosemary Kilbridge, Rita Leahy, Sarah McGowan, Gary Warren Niebuhr, Sandra Sechrest, Maureen Welch

1996: Helene Androski, Susan L. Brant (chair), Michael Cohen, Joyce Fox, Carol Frank, James A. Gollata, Rosemary Kilbridge, Rita Leahy, Gary Warren Niebuhr, Maureen Welch

1995: Susan L. Brant, Michael Cohen, Joyce Fox, Carol Frank, Rosemary Kilbridge, Rita Leahy, Rose Mary Leaver, Beth Palmquist, Jane Pearlmutter, Willa Schmidt (chair)

1994: Susan L. Brant, Rosemary Kilbridge, Rita Leahy, Rose Mary Leaver, Jane Pearlmutter, Pamela Penn, Betty Schaefer, Willa Schmidt (chair), Arlys Zellmer

1993: Helene Androski (chair), Elisabeth Boehnen, Beverly J. DeWeese, Rose Mary Leaver, Gary Warren Niebuhr, Betty Schaefer, Willa Schmidt, Sandra Sechrest, Lucille Thompson, Arlys Zellmer, Shirley Zimmer

1992: Helene Androski (chair), Elizabeth Boehnen, Beverly J. DeWeese, Rose Mary Leaver, Gary Warren Niebuhr, Betty Schaefer, Willa Schmidt, Sandra Sechrest, Lucille Thompson, Arlys Zellmer, Shirley Zimmer

1991: Mary Adams, Helene Androski, Janice Bogstad, Beverly J. DeWeese, Kenneth Frazier, Gary L. Gisselman, Dorothy Hennessy, Gary Warren Niebuhr, Betty Schaefer, Sandra Sechrest, Arlys Zellmer, Irene Zimmerman (chair)

1990: Helene Androski, Eileen Blumberg, Janice Bogstad, Beverly J. DeWeese, Kenneth Frazier, Gary L. Gisselman, Dorothy Hennessy, Gary Warren Niebuhr, Dennis Ribbens, Irene Zimmerman (chair)

1989: Tekla Bekkedal, Janice Bogstad, Beverly J. DeWeese, Roger Dutcher, Kenneth Frazier, Gary L. Gisselman (chair), Mildred N. Larson, Helen Mabry, Patricia McCarthy, Irene Zimmerman, Faith B. Miracle (ex officio)

1988: Thomas Altman, Tekla Bekkedal, David Brostrom, Kenneth Frazier, Gary L. Gisselman, Mildred N. Larson, Vibeke Lehmann, Carol J. Liddle, Faith B. Miracle (ex officio), Kathy Pletcher (chair), Irene Zimmerman

1987: Thomas Altman, Tekla Bekkedal, David Brostrom, James A. Gollata, Mildred N. Larson, Carol J. Liddle, Faith B. Miracle (ex officio), Nancy E. Nelson, Kathy Pletcher (chair), Mary Jane wiseman, Corrine Wocelka

1986: Dorothy Batt, Tekla Bekkedal, James A. Gollata, Mildred N. Larson, Carol J. Liddle, Nancy E. Nelson, Kathy Pletcher, Dorothy Unger, Mary Jane Wiseman,Corinne Wocelka (chair), Faith B. Miracle (ex officio)

1985: Brooke Anson, Dorothy Batt, Mary Ann Erickson, James A. Gollata, Ron Gorsegner (chair), Faith Miracle (ex officio), Nancy E. Nelson, Kathy Pletcher, Dorothy Unger, Corinne Wocelka

1984: Brooke Anson, Dorothy Batt, Mary Ann Erickson, Susan Fox, James A. Gollata, Ron Gorsegnor, Lois Jean Kamps, Carol Liddle (chair), Nancy E. Nelson, Corinne Wocelka

1983: Barbara Bartley, Dorothy Batt, Mary Ann Erickson, Susan Fox, Ron Gorsegnor, Ginny Moore Kruse, Carol Liddle, Dennis Ribbens, Marian Sampe, Mary Jane Scherdin (chair)

1982: Barbara Bartley, Dorothy Batt, Mary Ann Erickson, Susan Fox, Ron Gorsegnor, Ginny Moore Kruse (chair), Carol Liddle, Dennis Ribbens, Marian Sampe, Mary Jane Scherdin

1981: Orilla Blackshear, Peg Branson, Jack Clarke, H. Vail Deale, Helen Kreigh, Ginny Moore Kruse, Margaret McGowan (chair), Marian Sampe, Mary Jane Scherdin

1980: Orilla Blackshear, H. Vail Deale, Sheldon Kaye (chair), Donald Lamb, Elizabeth Ledlie, Ginny Moore Kruse, Marian Sampe, Mary Jane Scherdin, Ross Stephen